NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $696,593 - $730,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,662 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8564 Madeira Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624 and is currently estimated at $709,648, approximately $266 per square foot. 8564 Madeira Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Roy Herburger Elementary School, Edward Harris Jr. Middle School, and Monterey Trail High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Kaur Daljit
Bought by
Singh Sarabjit and Kaur Daljit
Current Estimated Value
$709,648

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,502
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,146

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Singh Sarabjit
Bought by
Kaur Daljit

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Oliveros Herminia P
Bought by
Singh Sarabjit

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Oliveros Herminia P and Oliveros Mario F
Bought by
Oliveros Herminia P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Oliveros Mario F
Bought by
Oliveros Herminia P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Oliveros Herminia P and Oliveros Mario F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$372,144
Interest Rate
5.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kaur Daljit -- None Available
Singh Sarabjit $280,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Singh Sarabjit -- Fidelity National Title Co
Oliveros Herminia P -- First American Title Co
Oliveros Herminia P -- First American Title Company
Oliveros Herminia P $465,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Singh Sarabjit $285,000
Closed Singh Sarabjit $285,000
Previous Owner Singh Sarabjit $182,000
Previous Owner Oliveros Herminia P $408,000
Previous Owner Oliveros Herminia P $408,000
Previous Owner Oliveros Herminia P $372,144
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,751 $358,716 $64,052 $294,664
2024 $4,751 $351,684 $62,797 $288,887
2023 $4,609 $344,789 $61,566 $283,223
2022 $4,509 $338,029 $60,359 $277,670
2021 $4,420 $331,402 $59,176 $272,226
2020 $4,345 $328,005 $58,570 $269,435
2019 $4,259 $321,574 $57,422 $264,152
2018 $4,141 $315,270 $56,297 $258,973
2017 $4,058 $309,090 $55,194 $253,896
2016 $3,867 $303,030 $54,112 $248,918
2015 $3,788 $298,480 $53,300 $245,180
2014 $3,691 $292,634 $52,256 $240,378
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.