8565 E 18th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway Pantano East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,179 - $331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8565 E 18th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $318,045, approximately $215 per square foot. 8565 E 18th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Harold Steele Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Roberts L David and Roberts Norma E
Bought by
Troastle Robert W and Troastle Genie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,816
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,229
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troastle Robert W | $120,000 | Title Security Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Troastle Robert W | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records