8566 El Corte Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $1,118,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8566 El Corte Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $957,439, approximately $398 per square foot. 8566 El Corte Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Santa Rosa Road Academic Academy, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Obrien Robert J and Obrien Catherine E
Bought by
Obrien Robert J and Obrien Catherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,746
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$943,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Obrien Robert J and Mcdonald Catherine E
Bought by
Obrien Robert J and Mcdonald Catherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,816
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$838,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Mandala Diane M
Bought by
Obrien Robert J and Mcdonald Catherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,500
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Pensa Gregory Ambrose and Powell Susanne Marie
Bought by
Mandala Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,500
Interest Rate
6.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Robert J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Obrien Robert J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Obrien Robert J | $343,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mandala Diane M | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Robert J | $20,000 | |
| Open | Obrien Robert J | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien Robert J | $273,500 | |
| Closed | Mandala Diane M | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,108 | $507,429 | $206,813 | $300,616 |
| 2024 | $6,105 | $497,480 | $202,758 | $294,722 |
| 2023 | $6,105 | $487,727 | $198,783 | $288,944 |
| 2022 | $5,945 | $478,165 | $194,886 | $283,279 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $468,790 | $191,065 | $277,725 |
| 2020 | $5,640 | $463,984 | $189,106 | $274,878 |
| 2019 | $5,477 | $454,888 | $185,399 | $269,489 |
| 2018 | $5,334 | $445,969 | $181,764 | $264,205 |
| 2017 | $5,234 | $437,225 | $178,200 | $259,025 |
| 2016 | $5,136 | $428,653 | $174,706 | $253,947 |
| 2015 | $5,062 | $422,215 | $172,082 | $250,133 |
| 2014 | $4,570 | $413,946 | $168,712 | $245,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map