8567 Halley Dr Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $467,519
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8567 Halley Dr, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $455,130, approximately $210 per square foot. 8567 Halley Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Albert Chapman Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Ahern Mollie M
Bought by
Crocker Stephen D and Crocker Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,309
Outstanding Balance
$57,718
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$397,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1989
Bought by
Ahern Mollie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocker Stephen D | $168,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Ahern Mollie M | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $101,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crocker Stephen D | $171,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,660 | $143,190 | $36,750 | $106,440 |
| 2024 | $8,660 | $143,190 | $36,750 | $106,440 |
| 2023 | $8,538 | $143,185 | $36,750 | $106,435 |
| 2022 | $6,585 | $102,620 | $17,850 | $84,770 |
| 2021 | $6,692 | $102,620 | $17,850 | $84,770 |
| 2020 | $6,651 | $102,620 | $17,850 | $84,770 |
| 2019 | $6,107 | $83,410 | $14,880 | $68,530 |
| 2018 | $5,550 | $83,410 | $14,880 | $68,530 |
| 2017 | $5,288 | $83,410 | $14,880 | $68,530 |
| 2016 | $4,939 | $68,640 | $17,260 | $51,380 |
| 2015 | $4,970 | $68,640 | $17,260 | $51,380 |
| 2014 | $4,975 | $68,640 | $17,260 | $51,380 |
| 2013 | $2,443 | $66,395 | $17,255 | $49,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map