857 7th St Secaucus, NJ 07094
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $678,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 7th St, Secaucus, NJ 07094 and is currently estimated at $605,618, approximately $394 per square foot. 857 7th St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Secaucus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Baer John M and Baer Barbara
Bought by
Ruthowski Thomas S and Tibrea Marilena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$179,631
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruthowski Thomas S | $375,000 | Safe Land Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruthowski Thomas S | $281,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,522 | $110,500 | $54,900 | $55,600 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $110,500 | $54,900 | $55,600 |
| 2023 | $4,386 | $110,500 | $54,900 | $55,600 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $110,500 | $54,900 | $55,600 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $110,500 | $54,900 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $110,500 | $54,900 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $4,102 | $110,500 | $54,900 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $110,500 | $54,900 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $3,993 | $110,500 | $54,900 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $4,096 | $110,500 | $54,900 | $55,600 |
| 2015 | $3,841 | $110,500 | $54,900 | $55,600 |
| 2014 | $3,911 | $110,500 | $54,900 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map