857 E 207th St Cleveland, OH 44119
Estimated Value: $125,346 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 E 207th St, Cleveland, OH 44119 and is currently estimated at $137,087, approximately $106 per square foot. 857 E 207th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Ware Patricia R
Bought by
Ware Patricia R and Ware Larry M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Sari Joan M
Bought by
Ware Patricia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,840
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1993
Sold by
Sari George M
Bought by
Sari Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1980
Sold by
Sari George M and Sari Joan M
Bought by
Sari George M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Sari George M and Sari Joan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware Patricia R | -- | Public | |
| Ware Patricia R | $76,900 | Executive Title Agency Corp | |
| Sari Joan M | -- | -- | |
| Sari George M | -- | -- | |
| Sari George M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ware Patricia R | $76,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $42,035 | $9,590 | $32,445 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $42,035 | $9,590 | $32,445 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $26,460 | $7,560 | $18,900 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $26,460 | $7,560 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $2,515 | $26,460 | $7,560 | $18,900 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $20,060 | $5,740 | $14,320 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $57,300 | $16,400 | $40,900 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $20,060 | $5,740 | $14,320 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $16,380 | $3,780 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $16,380 | $3,780 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $16,380 | $3,780 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $16,380 | $3,780 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map