857 E 220th St Unit E Cleveland, OH 44119
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $164,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 E 220th St Unit E, Cleveland, OH 44119 and is currently estimated at $136,929, approximately $116 per square foot. 857 E 220th St Unit E is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Smrdel Gary M and Smardel Janet
Bought by
Moissis Anthony and Moissis Nick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Francina T Smrdel
Bought by
Smrdel Gary M and Smrdel Luke A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1980
Sold by
Smrdel Ludwig J and F T
Bought by
Smrdel Ludwig J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Smrdel Ludwig J and F T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moissis Anthony | $30,000 | Progressive Land Title Ag | |
| Smrdel Gary M | -- | None Available | |
| Smrdel Ludwig J | -- | -- | |
| Smrdel Ludwig J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $40,635 | $8,155 | $32,480 |
| 2024 | $2,859 | $40,635 | $8,155 | $32,480 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $26,050 | $6,410 | $19,640 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $26,040 | $6,410 | $19,640 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $26,040 | $6,410 | $19,640 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $19,740 | $4,870 | $14,880 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $56,400 | $13,900 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $19,740 | $4,870 | $14,880 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $16,870 | $3,220 | $13,650 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $16,870 | $3,220 | $13,650 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $16,870 | $3,220 | $13,650 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $16,870 | $3,220 | $13,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map