857 Gardenway Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $520,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Gardenway Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $478,057, approximately $195 per square foot. 857 Gardenway Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Williams Todd C and Williams Rebecca R
Bought by
Williams Rebecca R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,955
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$333,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Graham Louis B and Graham Dolores M
Bought by
Williams Todd C and Williams Rebecca R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Rebecca R | -- | Touchstone Title & Abstract | |
| Williams Todd C | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Rebecca R | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Todd C | $173,600 | |
| Closed | Williams Todd C | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,615 | $74,810 | $27,460 | $47,350 |
| 2024 | $4,615 | $71,060 | $25,650 | $45,410 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $71,060 | $25,650 | $45,410 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $60,460 | $21,980 | $38,480 |
| 2021 | $4,299 | $60,460 | $21,980 | $38,480 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $50,890 | $18,320 | $32,570 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $50,890 | $18,320 | $32,570 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $48,200 | $16,490 | $31,710 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $48,200 | $16,490 | $31,710 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $43,680 | $11,910 | $31,770 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $43,680 | $11,910 | $31,770 |
| 2014 | $3,520 | $45,290 | $8,470 | $36,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map