Estimated Value: $185,856 - $605,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Gore Rd, Derby, VT 05829 and is currently estimated at $310,214, approximately $186 per square foot. 857 Gore Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, North Country Union Junior High School, and North Country Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,677 | $89,300 | $14,000 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $89,300 | $14,000 | $75,300 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $89,300 | $14,000 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $89,300 | $14,000 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $89,300 | $14,000 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $89,300 | $14,000 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $89,300 | $14,000 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $89,300 | $14,000 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $89,300 | $14,000 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $893 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map