S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Susan Young
REALTY HUB
(407) 900-1001
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $533,000
Come see this nice updated home in quiet mature subdivision, It will not last long. Beautiful landscaping. This home is located in The
Hammocks subdivision on a quiet cul-de-sac which backs up to a conservation area. In addition to the beautiful screened pool, there is a 34 ft
covered patio adjoining the pool deck with cabana for entertaining. There is an additional 24 x 10 patio outside for your basketball games. The
home interior has 2/2 bedroom split. Master bedroom has walk-in closet and jacuzzi tub. New paint, flooring, resurfaced pool, and new remodeled kitchen. It has 3-car garage with great workbench area with storage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Shane Curtis | $282,500 | West Orange Title Inc | |
| Hall Kevin T | $198,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Wolfe Patrick J | $186,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Shane Curtis | $277,382 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Kevin T | $194,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Patrick J | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Patrick J | $176,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Sold | $355,000 | +1.4% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2020 08/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | For Sale | $350,000 | +23.9% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | Sold | $282,500 | +0.9% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/28/2018 07/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -6.7% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -4.8% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2018 06/12/18 | For Sale | $314,900 | +59.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Off Market | $198,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2013 12/27/13 | Sold | $198,000 | +4.2% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Price Changed | $190,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | For Sale | $190,000 | -2.6% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2013 09/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2013 08/31/13 | For Sale | $195,000 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2012 12/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2012 12/19/12 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,479 | $335,431 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,479 | $335,431 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,952 | $326,612 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,952 | $308,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,802 | $299,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,757 | $290,472 | $88,000 | $202,472 |
| 2020 | $4,931 | $269,565 | $65,000 | $204,565 |
| 2019 | $4,902 | $250,650 | $60,000 | $190,650 |
| 2018 | $3,169 | $187,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $217,034 | $40,000 | $177,034 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $204,606 | $30,000 | $174,606 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $195,176 | $30,000 | $165,176 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $177,420 | $30,000 | $147,420 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Susan Young
REALTY HUB
(407) 900-1001
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Dan Teston
EXP REALTY LLC
(407) 509-0211
1 in this area
154 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Darrell Haynes
DISTINGUISHED FL PROPERTIES INC
(407) 923-1351
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jessica Estrada
KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
(863) 409-1771
130 Total Sales
L
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Lauren Miller
KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
(407) 398-4475
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Christopher Martin, Sr.
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(407) 529-9286
26 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5883556
APN: 21-2228-8613-00-950
Ask me questions while you tour the home.