Estimated Value: $418,366 - $496,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Hammocks Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $462,092, approximately $242 per square foot. 862 Hammocks Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Brennan James F and Brennan Ann C
Bought by
Breeden David and Breeden Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Sunvest Dev Corp
Bought by
Brennan James F and Brennan Ann C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
9.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breeden David | $165,000 | -- | |
| Brennan James F | $20,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breeden David | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan James F | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Breeden David | $0 | |
| Closed | Breeden David | $8,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $187,023 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $182,106 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $171,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $166,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $161,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $159,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $156,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $153,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $179,068 | $40,000 | $139,068 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $164,912 | $30,000 | $134,912 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $154,856 | $30,000 | $124,856 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $149,245 | $30,000 | $119,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map