857 Laporte Ave Eagles Mere, PA 17731
Estimated Value: $553,590 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Laporte Ave, Eagles Mere, PA 17731 and is currently estimated at $562,197, approximately $320 per square foot. 857 Laporte Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan County Elementary School and Sullivan County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,459 | $199,800 | $51,500 | $148,300 |
| 2025 | $4,459 | $199,800 | $51,500 | $148,300 |
| 2024 | $4,297 | $199,800 | $51,500 | $148,300 |
| 2023 | $4,046 | $199,800 | $51,500 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $199,800 | $51,500 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $199,800 | $51,500 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $199,800 | $51,500 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $199,800 | $51,500 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $3,555 | $199,800 | $51,500 | $148,300 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $199,800 | $51,500 | $148,300 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $199,800 | $51,500 | $148,300 |
| 2012 | $2,320 | $199,800 | $51,500 | $148,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map