863 Laporte Ave Eagles Mere, PA 17731
Estimated Value: $446,532 - $600,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 Laporte Ave, Eagles Mere, PA 17731 and is currently estimated at $525,177, approximately $317 per square foot. 863 Laporte Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan County Elementary School and Sullivan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Garner Garner F and Garner Faye Carol
Bought by
The Faye Carol Garner Irrevocable Trust and F Carol Garner Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Garner Nevin O and Carol Garner F
Bought by
Garner F Carol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Faye Carol Garner Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Garner F Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,778 | $169,300 | $51,500 | $117,800 |
| 2025 | $3,778 | $169,300 | $51,500 | $117,800 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $169,300 | $51,500 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $169,300 | $51,500 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $169,300 | $51,500 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $169,300 | $51,500 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $169,300 | $51,500 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $169,300 | $51,500 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $169,300 | $51,500 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $169,300 | $51,500 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $169,300 | $51,500 | $117,800 |
| 2012 | $1,966 | $169,300 | $51,500 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map