857 Millstone Ave Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Millstone Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $645,973, approximately $495 per square foot. 857 Millstone Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Patterson Road Elementary School, Lakeview Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Simpson Gary W and Simpson Barbara J Evans
Bought by
Simpson Gary W and Evans Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Simpson Gary W
Bought by
Simpson Gary W and Simpson Barbara J Evans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Evans Barbara J and Simpson Gary
Bought by
Simpson Gary W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Evans Donald J and Evans Barbara J
Bought by
Evans Barbara J and Simpson Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Gary W | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Gary W | -- | -- | |
| Simpson Gary W | -- | -- | |
| Evans Barbara J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simpson Gary W | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Evans Barbara J | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $173,182 | $71,048 | $102,134 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $166,459 | $68,290 | $98,169 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $163,196 | $66,951 | $96,245 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $159,997 | $65,639 | $94,358 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $158,357 | $64,966 | $93,391 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $155,253 | $63,693 | $91,560 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $152,210 | $62,445 | $89,765 |
| 2017 | $2,587 | $149,226 | $61,221 | $88,005 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $146,301 | $60,021 | $86,280 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $141,282 | $57,962 | $83,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map