T
Seller's Agent in 2026
TAMRAT SEYOUM
ADC Realty & Investments Group
(951) 805-7577
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Awesome location on the golf course is only one of the amenities of this lovely home in 55+ Sun Lakes Country Club. You will enjoy the spectacular view of the course and mountains from the patio. This 1247 square foot, newly painted Single-Family Residence, features 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, office/den, kitchen with pantry, living room, dining room and laundry in the garage. Light, bright and ready for someone to move in and start enjoying living in Sun Lakes Country Club. The primary bedroom has a closet freshly painted, and spacious bathroom. The second bedroom can be used for a home office, craft room with a closet The guest bedroom is roomy enough for any purpose and just steps away to the guest bathroom. A delightful living room and dining room are open to one another and make the perfect gathering area. Enjoying cooking for any occasion in this well-designed kitchen that provides ample room and overlooks the dining and living room. A huge perk is the indoor two stage laundry, washer/drier combined resides in the attached garage. A relaxing and low maintenance backyard will serve it's purpose for many years to come, with well-manicured bush and flower and newly installed irrigation system. This beautiful home is now ready for occupancy and can be viewed today. Sun Lakes Country Club is one of Southern California's best kept secret and features 2 golf courses, 2 restaurants, newly remodeled lounge, 3 tennis courts, bocce ball courts, 3 swimming pools and so much more. Living in a gorgeous 55+ community awaits you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ADC Realty & Investments Group License #01352668 Listed on: 05/19/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
CARINA ROJAS
CENTURY 21 KING License #02076328
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $147,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $104,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $87,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $107,532 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -3.0% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $330,000 | 0.0% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $330,000 | +3.1% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Off Market | $320,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -1.5% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -4.2% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $355,000 | +10.9% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Off Market | $320,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.4% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -1.4% | $289 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | +14.1% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Off Market | $320,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -8.5% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $320 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $225,904 | $69,147 | $156,757 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $217,134 | $66,463 | $150,671 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $212,877 | $65,160 | $147,717 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $208,704 | $63,883 | $144,821 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $206,565 | $63,228 | $143,337 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $202,516 | $61,989 | $140,527 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $198,546 | $60,775 | $137,771 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $194,654 | $59,584 | $135,070 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
TAMRAT SEYOUM
ADC Realty & Investments Group
(951) 805-7577
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
CARINA ROJAS
CENTURY 21 KING
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250027973
APN: 440-061-058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.