857 Poe Ct Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Estimated Value: $247,864 - $277,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Poe Ct, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352 and is currently estimated at $261,621, approximately $387 per square foot. 857 Poe Ct is a home with nearby schools including Charles Hoffman Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2019
Sold by
Morales Richard and Morales Mary Louise
Bought by
Morales Richard and Morales Mary Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Morales Richard
Bought by
Morales Richard and Morales Mary Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Morales Manuel M
Bought by
Morales Manuel Robert and Morales Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Manuel Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $117,142 | $19,524 | $97,618 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $114,845 | $19,141 | $95,704 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $112,593 | $18,766 | $93,827 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $110,385 | $18,398 | $91,987 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $108,220 | $18,037 | $90,183 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $107,110 | $17,852 | $89,258 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $105,010 | $17,502 | $87,508 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $102,951 | $17,159 | $85,792 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $100,933 | $16,823 | $84,110 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $98,954 | $16,493 | $82,461 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $97,467 | $16,245 | $81,222 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $95,558 | $15,927 | $79,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map