Seller's Agent in 2021
Cheryl Glenn
Glenn Realty, LLC
(520) 940-0915
26 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $253,000
Immaculate Red Brick home with wide open views of the mountains and valley from the rear yard. Freshly painted 3 BR, 2 Bath, Wood burning Fireplace in the spacious living room. Loads of kitchen cabinets of Knotty Pine Wood. French Doors to the patio and rear yard. Large laundry room ! Double Garage with full wall of storage cabinets. Chain Link Fenced Rear Yard, massive Pine Tree for shade. Roof new in 2019.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Glenn Realty, LLC License #BR003060000 Listed on: 07/15/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Cheryl Glenn
Holladay Property Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Bonnie K | -- | -- | |
| Parsons Bonnie K | $161,500 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Jones David Troy | $50,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Woodall Casey B | $127,500 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Wolnick Steven R | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Schroeder Arthur John | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Schroeder Arthur John | $120,500 | Pioneer Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parsons Bonnie K | $71,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodall Casey B | $125,530 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Sold | $161,500 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2021 07/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | For Sale | $161,500 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | Rented | $750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | For Rent | $750 | -3.2% | -- | |
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | Rented | $775 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/11/2015 02/11/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2015 01/12/15 | For Rent | $775 | -8.8% | -- | |
| 02/16/2014 02/16/14 | Rented | $850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/16/2014 02/16/14 | For Rent | $850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | Rented | $850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2013 03/18/13 | For Rent | $850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/30/2012 10/30/12 | Sold | $50,000 | 0.0% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2012 09/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2012 02/22/12 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $20,174 | $1,920 | $18,254 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $12,518 | $1,920 | $10,598 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $10,735 | $1,920 | $8,815 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $9,551 | $1,920 | $7,631 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $8,746 | $1,920 | $6,826 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cheryl Glenn
Glenn Realty, LLC
(520) 940-0915
26 in this area
97 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Esther Martin
DiPeso Realty
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Melissa Herrera-Dipeso
DiPeso Realty
(520) 586-2122
52 in this area
141 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22118322
APN: 123-41-031C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.