857 Saw Mill Rd West Haven, CT 06516
West Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Saw Mill Rd, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $419,163, approximately $389 per square foot. 857 Saw Mill Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Israetudillol Asssoc
Bought by
Astudillo Israel and Almonte Iris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Pommerencke Erin and Oconnell Priscilla P
Bought by
Astudillo Israel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,550
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Astudillo Israel | -- | -- | |
| Astudillo Israel | $165,000 | -- | |
| Astudillo Israel | -- | -- | |
| Astudillo Israel | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Astudillo Israel | $25,000 | |
| Open | Astudillo Israel | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Astudillo Israel | $152,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,993 | $243,180 | $83,300 | $159,880 |
| 2024 | $6,314 | $134,750 | $57,750 | $77,000 |
| 2023 | $6,077 | $134,750 | $57,750 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $5,968 | $134,750 | $57,750 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $134,750 | $57,750 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $4,137 | $124,880 | $54,950 | $69,930 |
| 2019 | $4,137 | $124,880 | $54,950 | $69,930 |
| 2018 | $3,583 | $124,880 | $54,950 | $69,930 |
| 2017 | $5,637 | $124,880 | $54,950 | $69,930 |
| 2016 | $5,575 | $124,880 | $54,950 | $69,930 |
| 2015 | $5,569 | $139,650 | $58,170 | $81,480 |
| 2014 | $5,569 | $139,650 | $58,170 | $81,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map