857 Tandywood Dr Pendleton, KY 40055
Estimated Value: $286,367 - $382,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Tandywood Dr, Pendleton, KY 40055 and is currently estimated at $328,592, approximately $195 per square foot. 857 Tandywood Dr is a home located in Trimble County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Oser Elizabeth A
Bought by
Oser David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oser David A | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,838 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records