857 Verano Ave Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $1,184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Verano Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $962,894, approximately $547 per square foot. 857 Verano Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Sassarini Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Todd Mike and Todd Linda
Bought by
Dawson Peter J and Dawson Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,800
Outstanding Balance
$196,844
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$766,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Todd Mike and Todd Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Castillo Benjamin Calderon and Castillo Daniel Calderon
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Noel Darlene A
Bought by
Castillo Benjamin Calderon and Castillo Daniel Calderon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Peter J | $358,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Todd Mike | $325,000 | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $356,250 | Accommodation | |
| Castillo Benjamin Calderon | $645,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Castillo Daniel Calderon | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Castillo Benjamin Calderon | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson Peter J | $286,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Todd Mike | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Benjamin Calderon | $516,000 | |
| Closed | Castillo Benjamin Calderon | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,784 | $450,284 | $156,999 | $293,285 |
| 2024 | $6,568 | $441,456 | $153,921 | $287,535 |
| 2023 | $6,568 | $432,801 | $150,903 | $281,898 |
| 2022 | $6,307 | $424,316 | $147,945 | $276,371 |
| 2021 | $6,134 | $415,997 | $145,045 | $270,952 |
| 2020 | $6,180 | $411,732 | $143,558 | $268,174 |
| 2019 | $5,790 | $403,660 | $140,744 | $262,916 |
| 2018 | $5,735 | $395,746 | $137,985 | $257,761 |
| 2017 | $5,654 | $387,987 | $135,280 | $252,707 |
| 2016 | $5,298 | $380,380 | $132,628 | $247,752 |
| 2015 | $5,101 | $374,667 | $130,636 | $244,031 |
| 2014 | $5,067 | $367,329 | $128,078 | $239,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map