857 W Foothill Blvd Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,083 - $927,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 W Foothill Blvd, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $884,271, approximately $570 per square foot. 857 W Foothill Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Fetra Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Hentsch Chloeann
Bought by
Hentsch Chloean and The Chloeann Hentsch Living Trust Of 201
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hentsch Chloean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $62,449 | $27,675 | $34,774 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $61,226 | $27,133 | $34,093 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $60,026 | $26,601 | $33,425 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $58,850 | $26,080 | $32,770 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $57,697 | $25,569 | $32,128 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $55,987 | $24,811 | $31,176 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $54,890 | $24,325 | $30,565 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $52,761 | $23,382 | $29,379 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $51,969 | $23,031 | $28,938 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,952 | $22,580 | $28,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map