8570 Cedar Trace Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8570 Cedar Trace Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $295,395, approximately $187 per square foot. 8570 Cedar Trace Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $662 | $9,170 | $2,617 | $6,553 |
| 2023 | $621 | $5,418 | $1,200 | $4,218 |
| 2021 | $602 | $6,496 | $1,304 | $5,192 |
| 2020 | $516 | $6,496 | $1,304 | $5,192 |
| 2019 | $516 | $6,496 | $1,304 | $5,192 |
| 2018 | $466 | $4,711 | $1,043 | $3,668 |
| 2017 | $451 | $4,711 | $1,043 | $3,668 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,711 | $1,043 | $3,668 |
| 2015 | $460 | $4,712 | $1,044 | $3,668 |
| 2014 | $426 | $4,712 | $1,044 | $3,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map