8570 Christy Ln Granite Bay, CA 95746
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $866,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8570 Christy Ln, Granite Bay, CA 95746 and is currently estimated at $737,577, approximately $334 per square foot. 8570 Christy Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Greenhills Elementary School, Ridgeview Elementary School, and Willma Cavitt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Tastor Catherine Lynn
Bought by
Tastor Catherine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Tastor Catherine Lynn and Tastor Catherine L
Bought by
Tastor Catherine Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tastor Catherine L | -- | None Available | |
| Tastor Catherine Lynn | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tastor Catherine Lynn | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,099 | $231,385 | $51,780 | $179,605 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $222,402 | $49,770 | $172,632 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $218,043 | $48,795 | $169,248 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $213,769 | $47,839 | $165,930 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $211,578 | $47,349 | $164,229 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $207,430 | $46,421 | $161,009 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $203,363 | $45,511 | $157,852 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $199,376 | $44,619 | $154,757 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $195,468 | $43,745 | $151,723 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $192,532 | $43,088 | $149,444 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $188,761 | $42,244 | $146,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map