8570 High St SE Corning, OH 43730
Estimated Value: $15,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8570 High St SE, Corning, OH 43730 and is currently estimated at $131,204, approximately $99 per square foot. 8570 High St SE is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Millcreek Elementary School and Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Crane Tyler J
Bought by
Crane Phillip M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2025
Sold by
Crane Anthony S
Bought by
Crane Phillip M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Crane Suzanna L and Williamson Suzanna L
Bought by
Crane Phillip Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Phillip M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crane Phillip M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crane Phillip Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $22,720 | $3,420 | $19,300 |
| 2024 | $808 | $22,720 | $3,420 | $19,300 |
| 2023 | $797 | $22,720 | $3,420 | $19,300 |
| 2022 | $689 | $17,980 | $2,390 | $15,590 |
| 2021 | $671 | $17,980 | $2,390 | $15,590 |
| 2020 | $671 | $17,980 | $2,390 | $15,590 |
| 2019 | $615 | $16,430 | $2,370 | $14,060 |
| 2018 | $614 | $16,430 | $2,370 | $14,060 |
| 2017 | $549 | $16,430 | $2,370 | $14,060 |
| 2016 | $515 | $14,120 | $1,310 | $12,810 |
| 2015 | $5 | $14,120 | $1,310 | $12,810 |
| 2014 | $482 | $14,120 | $1,310 | $12,810 |
| 2013 | $1,855 | $14,120 | $1,310 | $12,810 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,120 | $1,310 | $12,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map