8570 N Meadowside Ct Milwaukee, WI 53223
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,449
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8570 N Meadowside Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53223 and is currently estimated at $230,234. 8570 N Meadowside Ct is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Brown Deer Elementary School, Brown Deer Middle/High School, and Northwest Catholic - East Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Colt Lynne K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Lewis Jesse and Brooks Lewis Nancy
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
George J Venus Jr Living Trust
Bought by
Lewis Jesse and Brooks Lewis Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Venus George J and Venus Nancy
Bought by
The Venus Joint Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colt Lynne K | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Jesse | $189,400 | None Available | |
| The Venus Joint Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Venus George J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,527 | $260,000 | $25,000 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $4,873 | $260,000 | $25,000 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $4,665 | $215,800 | $25,000 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $4,796 | $199,800 | $25,000 | $174,800 |
| 2020 | $5,218 | $199,800 | $25,000 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $4,393 | $148,000 | $25,000 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $4,976 | $148,000 | $25,000 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $4,143 | $148,000 | $25,000 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $4,251 | $148,000 | $25,000 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $4,351 | $148,000 | $25,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $4,453 | $145,800 | $30,000 | $115,800 |
| 2013 | $4,363 | $145,800 | $30,000 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map