8570 Paddock Trail Blacklick, OH 43004
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $819,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8570 Paddock Trail, Blacklick, OH 43004 and is currently estimated at $758,677, approximately $286 per square foot. 8570 Paddock Trail is a home with nearby schools including Blacklick Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Fischer Homes Columbus Ii Llc
Bought by
Vonderau Chloe and Vonderau Braden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,355
Outstanding Balance
$366,554
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Grand Communites Llc
Bought by
Fischer Homes Colum Bus Ii Llc and Fischer Homes Colum Bus Ii L P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonderau Chloe | $524,200 | None Available | |
| Fischer Homes Colum Bus Ii Llc | $280,000 | Independent Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vonderau Chloe | $419,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,345 | $232,960 | $52,570 | $180,390 |
| 2024 | $13,345 | $232,960 | $52,570 | $180,390 |
| 2023 | $13,167 | $232,960 | $52,570 | $180,390 |
| 2022 | $12,534 | $173,640 | $32,200 | $141,440 |
| 2021 | $12,176 | $173,640 | $32,200 | $141,440 |
| 2020 | $12,095 | $173,640 | $32,200 | $141,440 |
| 2019 | $11,452 | $163,170 | $28,000 | $135,170 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map