8600 Paddock Trail Blacklick, OH 43004
Estimated Value: $812,000 - $867,190
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,069
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8600 Paddock Trail, Blacklick, OH 43004 and is currently estimated at $851,798, approximately $209 per square foot. 8600 Paddock Trail is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Blacklick Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Maley John and Maley Laurie
Bought by
Gogineni Emile Shanthi and Andraos Therese Youssef
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$815,000
Outstanding Balance
$767,310
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Fischer Homes Columbus Ll
Bought by
Maley John and Maley Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Grand Communities Ltd
Bought by
Fischer Homes Columbus Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gogineni Emile Shanthi | $825,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Maley John | $588,800 | Independent Title Box | |
| Fischer Homes Columbus Lp | $139,300 | Independent Title Box |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gogineni Emile Shanthi | $815,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maley John | $453,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,897 | $260,190 | $52,570 | $207,620 |
| 2024 | $14,897 | $260,190 | $52,570 | $207,620 |
| 2023 | $14,698 | $260,190 | $52,570 | $207,620 |
| 2022 | $16,541 | $229,460 | $32,200 | $197,260 |
| 2021 | $16,068 | $229,460 | $32,200 | $197,260 |
| 2020 | $15,607 | $224,350 | $32,200 | $192,150 |
| 2019 | $13,678 | $195,090 | $28,000 | $167,090 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map