Studio
1
Bath
2,142
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8570 S 700 E, Sandy, UT 84070. 8570 S 700 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sandy Elementary School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Myler Lonnie
Bought by
Myler Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$882,565
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
B & B 700 Investments Llc
Bought by
Wash Me Of Sandy Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Packer Sherm and Packer Janine
Bought by
B & B 700 Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myler Investments Llc | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Myler Lonnie | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Wash Me Of Sandy Inc | -- | Merrill Title | |
| B & B 700 Investments Llc | -- | Monument Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myler Lonnie | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wash Me Of Sandy Inc | $200,000 | |
| Closed | B & B 700 Investments Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,167 | $631,600 | $287,600 | $344,000 |
| 2024 | $6,167 | $627,300 | $273,000 | $354,300 |
| 2023 | $6,167 | $587,700 | $214,900 | $372,800 |
| 2022 | $5,193 | $514,500 | $183,000 | $331,500 |
| 2021 | $5,432 | $458,100 | $180,100 | $278,000 |
| 2020 | $5,277 | $419,700 | $174,300 | $245,400 |
| 2019 | $5,141 | $398,400 | $151,000 | $247,400 |
| 2018 | $4,836 | $390,200 | $139,400 | $250,800 |
| 2017 | $4,654 | $358,800 | $127,800 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $4,948 | $368,700 | $127,800 | $240,900 |
| 2015 | $8,342 | $348,700 | $127,800 | $220,900 |
| 2014 | $7,246 | $331,200 | $116,000 | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map