8570 W 90th Ave Westminster, CO 80021
Kings Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,863 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8570 W 90th Ave, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $499,466, approximately $624 per square foot. 8570 W 90th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Henderson Kimberley J
Bought by
Copeland Kimberly J and Copeland Vance D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,670
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,796
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Kimberly J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copeland Kimberly J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $33,317 | $13,549 | $19,768 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $31,667 | $12,154 | $19,513 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $31,667 | $12,154 | $19,513 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $25,107 | $7,710 | $17,397 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $25,830 | $7,932 | $17,898 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $23,290 | $7,233 | $16,057 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $23,290 | $7,233 | $16,057 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $20,738 | $5,929 | $14,809 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $20,738 | $5,929 | $14,809 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $18,773 | $5,910 | $12,863 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $18,773 | $5,910 | $12,863 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $13,868 | $5,383 | $8,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map