8570 Winton Place Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $402,200 - $417,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8570 Winton Place, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $411,300, approximately $147 per square foot. 8570 Winton Place is a home with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Indiana Llc
Bought by
Thomas Gloria Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,066
Outstanding Balance
$349,062
Interest Rate
5.09%
Estimated Equity
$62,238
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Gloria Z | $375,875 | Thomas Law Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Gloria Z | $369,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $398,500 | $69,700 | $328,800 |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $398,200 | $69,700 | $328,500 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $364,500 | $66,400 | $298,100 |
| 2022 | $5 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map