Estimated Value: $668,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,522
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8571 Hollopeter Rd, Leo, IN 46765 and is currently estimated at $699,213, approximately $198 per square foot. 8571 Hollopeter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leo Elementary School, Cedarville Elementary School, and Leo Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,417 | $635,000 | $83,400 | $551,600 |
| 2024 | $5,417 | $605,200 | $83,400 | $521,800 |
| 2022 | $4,164 | $526,800 | $73,800 | $453,000 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $426,900 | $73,800 | $353,100 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $414,000 | $73,800 | $340,200 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $407,900 | $73,800 | $334,100 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $400,800 | $67,000 | $333,800 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $390,400 | $67,000 | $323,400 |
| 2016 | $3,138 | $387,900 | $67,000 | $320,900 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $336,900 | $67,000 | $269,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map