8573 Brent Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
Finneytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8573 Brent Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $222,923, approximately $183 per square foot. 8573 Brent Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Finneytown Elementary School, Finneytown Secondary Campus, and St. Vivian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Mead Ian D and Mead Frances A
Bought by
Stuhlreyer Steve J and Stuhlreyer Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,224
Outstanding Balance
$81,858
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Gruenwald Peter J and Gruenwald Gael M
Bought by
Mead Ian D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuhlreyer Steve J | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Mead Ian D | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuhlreyer Steve J | $96,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $53,274 | $10,906 | $42,368 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $53,274 | $10,906 | $42,368 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $34,301 | $10,294 | $24,007 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $34,301 | $10,294 | $24,007 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $34,301 | $10,294 | $24,007 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $30,450 | $8,722 | $21,728 |
| 2018 | $2,922 | $30,450 | $8,722 | $21,728 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $30,450 | $8,722 | $21,728 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $28,879 | $7,938 | $20,941 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $28,879 | $7,938 | $20,941 |
| 2014 | $2,733 | $28,879 | $7,938 | $20,941 |
| 2013 | $2,904 | $31,735 | $8,722 | $23,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map