NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8573 Deer Chase Dr Riverview, FL 33578

Estimated Value: $296,000 - $311,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,393 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2023

Last sale price $330,000 $237 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,121 / mo

65 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Sliding Doors
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2023

BACK ON MARKET with improved price! BRAND NEW ROOF!!! Move in ready with a newly installed roof. This 4 Bedroom 2 Bath, 2 car garage home is meticulously maintained and updated by the original owner. The pictures tell the true story. It's the perfect starter home for a first time homebuyer or someone wishing to downsize. Located in the Belmont subdivision of the Oak Creek Neighborhood, close to schools; this home has no back neighbor, a two car garage, and fenced in Back yard. Open concept living room/ dining room/ kitchen combination. Amenities include community pool and playground.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Glendora Merchant

DABAR & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE License #3123730 Listed on: 02/15/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

PHIL TRINH

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3523323

LPT REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,548

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 4,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x115
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,393 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association Manager Association, Phone Number (813) 936-4150
  • The Villages Of Oak Creek Master Association
  • Oak Creek Prcl H H Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,548

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

4,600 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1393
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 1916
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4600
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 178.00
  • Escrow City: Lutz
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Hunting Bow Cir, Ste 102
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 236.90
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 129.41

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 160
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Association Manager
  • Phone: 813-936-4150
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 160
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association: The Villages of Oak Creek Master Association
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please consult HOA/Community Association to verify lease restrictions
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 640.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 53.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 26.67

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-13-30-19-758-000001-00002.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 40x115
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please consult HOA/Community Association to verify lease restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2547.65
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 100-141
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2023
Closed on
May 8, 2023
List Price
$339,990
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,990
-2.94%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$304,127

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$25,873
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Harris Sheila

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,650
Interest Rate
5.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tran Bang Thi $330,000 First American Title Insurance
Harris Sheila $146,000 Stewart Title Of Tampa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harris Sheila $138,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2023 05/08/23 Sold $330,000 -2.9% $237 / Sq Ft
04/22/2023 04/22/23 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2023 04/14/23 For Sale $339,990 +3.0% $244 / Sq Ft
02/16/2023 02/16/23 Off Market $330,000 -- --
02/15/2023 02/15/23 For Sale $349,990 -- $251 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,350 $245,448 $62,542 $182,906
2024 $5,454 $247,652 $62,542 $185,110
2023 $2,676 $89,644 $0 $0
2022 $2,548 $87,033 $0 $0
2021 $2,480 $84,498 $0 $0
2020 $2,406 $83,331 $0 $0
2019 $2,242 $81,457 $0 $0
2018 $1,923 $79,938 $0 $0
2017 $1,897 $120,371 $0 $0
2016 $1,871 $76,684 $0 $0
2015 $1,879 $76,151 $0 $0
2014 $1,856 $75,547 $0 $0
2013 -- $74,431 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8188433

Stellar MLS

APN: U-13-30-19-758-000001-00002.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.