Seller's Agent in 2026
Alex Genigeorgis
Placer 1 Realty
(916) 276-6050
2 in this area
93 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautiful Antelope home, perfectly positioned in a fantastic neighborhood just minutes from world-class shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This light-filled residence offers the ideal balance of comfort, style, and functionality, making it a perfect place to call home. Thoughtfully laid out and just the right size, the home features a bright, open feel with a natural flow that's ideal for both daily living and entertaining. Large windows invite in abundant natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The updated bathrooms add a modern touch, offering both style and comfort with clean finishes and contemporary design. One of the true highlights of this property is the huge backyard. It's an entertainer's dream. Whether you're hosting gatherings, enjoying outdoor dining, gardening, or simply relaxing under the open sky, this expansive outdoor space offers endless possibilities. Located in a quiet, well-established neighborhood, this home combines a peaceful residential setting with unbeatable proximity to premier shopping, restaurants, and amenities. It's a rare opportunity to enjoy a bright, beautifully maintained home with an exceptional layout, updated features, and a backyard built for making memories.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Placer 1 Realty License #01478410 Listed on: 02/22/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $114,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $113,161 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Sold | $493,000 | +1.0% | $415 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $488,000 | -1.4% | $410 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $416 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $185,642 | $65,132 | $120,510 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $182,003 | $63,855 | $118,148 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $178,435 | $62,603 | $115,832 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $174,937 | $61,376 | $113,561 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $171,508 | $60,173 | $111,335 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $169,750 | $59,556 | $110,194 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $166,423 | $58,389 | $108,034 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $163,161 | $57,245 | $105,916 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $159,963 | $56,123 | $103,840 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $156,827 | $55,023 | $101,804 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $154,472 | $54,197 | $100,275 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $151,447 | $53,136 | $98,311 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alex Genigeorgis
Placer 1 Realty
(916) 276-6050
2 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michelle Mirtoni
MAK Realty Alliance
(916) 804-7309
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226020583
APN: 203-1520-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.