8573 Raspberry Dr Frederick, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $605,343 - $714,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8573 Raspberry Dr, Frederick, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $650,836, approximately $284 per square foot. 8573 Raspberry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Boelens Christopher M and Olson James C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boelens Christopher M | $312,436 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,141 | $39,480 | $7,380 | $32,100 |
| 2024 | $4,141 | $39,480 | $7,380 | $32,100 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $43,880 | $8,120 | $35,760 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $31,300 | $5,910 | $25,390 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $32,200 | $6,080 | $26,120 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $30,400 | $4,220 | $26,180 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $30,400 | $4,220 | $26,180 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $25,280 | $3,740 | $21,540 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $25,280 | $3,740 | $21,540 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $22,720 | $3,660 | $19,060 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $22,720 | $3,660 | $19,060 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $10,130 | $3,180 | $6,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map