8575 Condor Ct Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $722,303 - $815,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8575 Condor Ct, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $774,576, approximately $457 per square foot. 8575 Condor Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Collins Dennis and Collins Kimberly
Bought by
Collins 2023 Trust and Collins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Collins Dennis and Collins Kimberly
Bought by
Collins Dennis and Collins Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Collins Kimberly Ann and Collins Dennis Murrin
Bought by
Collins Dennis Murrin and Collins Kimberly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Bought by
Collins Kimberly Ann and Dennis Murrin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Dennis | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Collins Dennis Murrin | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Collins Kimberly Ann | $165,500 | -- | |
| Collins Kimberly Ann | $165,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Dennis | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Dennis Murrin | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,649 | $373,926 | $156,254 | $217,672 |
| 2024 | $4,532 | $366,595 | $153,191 | $213,404 |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $359,408 | $150,188 | $209,220 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $352,362 | $147,244 | $205,118 |
| 2021 | $4,385 | $345,454 | $144,357 | $201,097 |
| 2020 | $4,435 | $341,912 | $142,877 | $199,035 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $335,209 | $140,076 | $195,133 |
| 2018 | $4,038 | $328,637 | $137,330 | $191,307 |
| 2017 | $3,970 | $322,194 | $134,638 | $187,556 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $315,878 | $131,999 | $183,879 |
| 2015 | $3,712 | $311,134 | $130,017 | $181,117 |
| 2014 | $3,685 | $305,041 | $127,471 | $177,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map