8575 N Loretto Rd Loretto, KY 40037
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $258,046
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8575 N Loretto Rd, Loretto, KY 40037 and is currently estimated at $230,012, approximately $126 per square foot. 8575 N Loretto Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Marion County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Brahm Deborah L
Bought by
Hamilton Garret Wade and Hamilton Ivy Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,438
Outstanding Balance
$188,438
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$41,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Brahm Deborah L
Bought by
Brahm Thomas Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Garret Wade | $209,376 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brahm Thomas Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Garret Wade | $188,438 | |
| Previous Owner | Brahm Thomas Eugene | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $165,000 | $40,000 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $165,000 | $40,000 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $165,000 | $40,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $139,000 | $37,500 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $139,000 | $37,500 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $139,000 | $37,500 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $139,000 | $37,500 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $139,000 | $37,500 | $101,500 |
| 2012 | $1,190 | $139,000 | $37,500 | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map