Estimated payment $1,387/month
About This Home
NEW PRICE BY MOTIVATED SELLERS! Popular Philadelphian Model Villa – Move-In Ready with Major Updates! Located in the premier 55+ gated golf community of On Top of the World in SW Ocala, this well-maintained Philadelphian Model villa is move-in ready and packed with important updates including a 2022 roof and 2020 HVAC for peace of mind. This home features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1.5-car garage (more than sufficient for vehicle & golf cart!), along with a finished Florida room for additional living space perfect for relaxing, hobbies, or entertaining guests. The interior has been freshly painted, and the living and dining room feature brand-new carpet, while the rest of the home offers comfortable, easy living spaces. The updated kitchen includes table space, making it perfect for casual dining and everyday living. Enjoy low-maintenance living in one of Ocala’s most sought-after active adult golf communities with extensive amenities, clubs, golf, pools, fitness centers, and more. Move-in ready – just bring your furniture and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle! The monthly HOA fee includes Basic Spectrum Cable, irrigation water, roof repair, exterior painting every seven years, exterior maintenance and insurance, landscaping, trash & recycling, 24/7 monitored gates and what seems like endless amenities; three pools (2 outside & 1 inside & another under construction), two state of the art fitness centers, pickleball (uncovered & covered), billiards, DOG PARKS, archery range, corn hole, bocce ball, tennis, shuffleboard, horse shoes, remote control flying field and race cars, 175+ clubs, woodworking shop (extra fee), library, and much, much more! A golf cart community with access to several shopping centers. Centrally located 20 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, easy drive to 4 cruise ports and/or airports, and within a close proximity to entertainment complexes in Orlando.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S Brokerage Phone: 352-479-0123 License #3358800 Listed on: 04/03/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,412
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Lot Details
- 1,995 Sq Ft Lot
- Southeast Facing Home
- Mature Landscaping
- Level Lot
- Metered Sprinkler System
- Oak Trees
- Property is zoned PUD
HOA Fees
- $494 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,204 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Bathroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Tax Lot Y
- Assessor Parcel Number 3530-2109-03
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Optional Additional Fees
- Association fees include common area taxes, pool, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, recreational facilities, trash
- Lori Sands Association, Phone Number (352) 873-0848
- Visit Association Website
- On Top Of The World Subdivision, Philadelphian Floorplan
- On-Site Maintenance
- Association Owns Recreation Facilities
- The community has rules related to building or community restrictions, deed restrictions, fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $117,809 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $107,099 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $97,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $88,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $80,982 | $5,000 | $75,982 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $73,150 | $5,000 | $68,150 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $71,346 | $5,000 | $66,346 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $66,591 | $5,000 | $61,591 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $50,823 | $5,000 | $45,823 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $49,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $457 | $36,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $442 | $36,315 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $129,800 | -3.7% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $134,800 | -3.6% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $139,800 | -3.6% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $145,000 | +107.4% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Off Market | $69,900 | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2017 05/22/17 | Sold | $69,900 | 0.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2017 02/16/17 | For Sale | $69,900 | +13.8% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2016 08/18/16 | Sold | $61,400 | -2.4% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2016 07/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2016 06/09/16 | For Sale | $62,900 | +22.1% | $52 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Sold | $51,500 | -21.9% | $43 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2015 05/04/15 | For Sale | $65,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $69,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $61,400 | Marion Ktitle & Escrow Oc | |
| Warranty Deed | $51,500 | Marion Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM721894
APN: 3530-2109-03
- 8575 SW 90th Ln Unit B
- 9040 SW 87th Ave Unit C
- 8556 SW 90th Ln Unit F
- 8519 SW 91st St Unit C
- 8540 SW 90th Place Unit A
- 8530 SW 90th St Unit C
- 8530 SW 90th St Unit B
- 8525 SW 90th Ln Unit D
- 8540 SW 91st Place Unit C
- 8750 SW 90th Ln Unit C
- 8637 SW 88th Loop
- 8762 SW 91st St Unit D
- 8787 SW 90th Ln Unit E
- 8785 SW 91st St Unit B
- 8711 SW 92nd Place Unit D
- 8819 SW 91st Place Unit D
- 8469 SW 92nd Place Unit D
- 8841 SW 91st St Unit B
- 9121 SW 83rd Ct Unit A
- 8480 SW 92nd Place Unit A
- 8430 SW 90th Ln Unit D
- 8665 SW 94th St Unit C
- 8665 SW 94th St
- 9257 SW 82nd Terrace Unit H
- 8666 SW 92nd Ln Unit C
- 8666 SW 92nd Ln Unit F
- 8680 SW 94th Ln Unit G
- 9013 SW 91st Cir
- 8670 SW 97th St Unit A
- 9289 SW 92nd Ln
- 8714 SW 83rd Loop
- 8671 SW 83rd Loop
- 8380 SW 82nd Cir
- 9513 SW 92nd Place Rd
- 7754 SW 86th Loop
- 8737 SW 97th Lane Rd Unit B
- 8757 SW 97th Lane Rd Unit C
- 9394 SW 97th Ln Unit B
- 8347 SW 101st Place Rd Unit A
- 9770 SW 92nd Place Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.