8575 Vicky Ln Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $996,000 - $1,345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8575 Vicky Ln, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,220,126, approximately $751 per square foot. 8575 Vicky Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Apple Blossom School, Analy High School, and Twin Hills Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Dickinson Cynthia L and Cary Sonja
Bought by
Dickinson Cynthia L and Cary Sonja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Cary Sonja and Dickinson Cynthia L
Bought by
Dickinson Cynthia L and Cary Sonja
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,316
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,174,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Larsen Roy Evans and Larsen Gloria Diana
Bought by
Cary Sonja and Dickinson Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Paula Kursh
Bought by
Larsen Roy Evans and Larsen Gloria Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickinson Cynthia L | -- | None Available | |
| Dickinson Cynthia L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cary Sonja | $775,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Larsen Roy Evans | $279,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickinson Cynthia L | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Cary Sonja | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Roy Evans | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,667 | $1,017,961 | $501,756 | $516,205 |
| 2024 | $11,676 | $998,002 | $491,918 | $506,084 |
| 2023 | $11,676 | $978,434 | $482,273 | $496,161 |
| 2022 | $11,089 | $959,250 | $472,817 | $486,433 |
| 2021 | $10,856 | $940,443 | $463,547 | $476,896 |
| 2020 | $10,882 | $930,801 | $458,794 | $472,007 |
| 2019 | $10,472 | $912,551 | $449,799 | $462,752 |
| 2018 | $10,299 | $894,659 | $440,980 | $453,679 |
| 2017 | $9,841 | $877,118 | $432,334 | $444,784 |
| 2016 | $9,287 | $824,000 | $406,000 | $418,000 |
| 2015 | $8,366 | $755,000 | $372,000 | $383,000 |
| 2014 | $7,502 | $676,000 | $333,000 | $343,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map