8575 Window Latch Way Columbia, MD 21045
Long Reach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,000 - $875,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,900
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8575 Window Latch Way, Columbia, MD 21045 and is currently estimated at $812,805, approximately $165 per square foot. 8575 Window Latch Way is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Mayfield Woods Middle School, and Long Reach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Devidas Sreenivas
Bought by
Hammond Larry and Hammond Gina P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,426
Outstanding Balance
$374,766
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$438,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Jack Der
Bought by
Sreenivas Devidas and Sreenivas Srubuvasan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Jones G B
Bought by
Der Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Larry | $570,000 | -- | |
| Sreenivas Devidas | $335,000 | -- | |
| Der Jack | $271,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammond Larry | $562,426 | |
| Previous Owner | Der Jack | $216,800 | |
| Closed | Sreenivas Devidas | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,467 | $679,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9,467 | $619,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,505 | $559,000 | $173,900 | $385,100 |
| 2022 | $8,338 | $550,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,146 | $541,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,146 | $532,500 | $161,100 | $371,400 |
| 2019 | $8,054 | $526,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,577 | $519,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,463 | $513,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $502,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $492,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $481,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map