NOT LISTED FOR SALE

858 4th St Cedar Key, FL 32625

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,244 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 858 4th St, Cedar Key, FL 32625. 858 4th St is a home located in Levy County with nearby schools including Cedar Key High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Bryson Dennis J and Bryson Kim G
Bought by
2345 Bayshore Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Honeywell Dan H and Honeywell Pamela W
Bought by
Bryson Dennis J and Bryson Kim G

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
2345 Bayshore Llc $185,000 Levy Abstract & Title Co
Bryson Dennis J $215,000 Levy Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,650 $140,250 $140,250 --
2024 $6,650 $302,032 $140,250 $161,782
2023 $6,497 $279,330 $0 $0
2022 $5,857 $262,554 $140,250 $122,304
2021 $5,160 $230,851 $140,250 $90,601
2020 $4,865 $217,837 $0 $0
2019 $4,491 $199,524 $0 $0
2018 $4,192 $177,601 $0 $0
2017 $3,898 $168,072 $0 $0
2016 $3,978 $168,072 $0 $0
2015 $3,859 $165,858 $0 $0
2014 $3,881 $165,372 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.