858 Brownwood Rd Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Brownwood Rd, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $153,465, approximately $116 per square foot. 858 Brownwood Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and Mansfield Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $40,080 | $6,410 | $33,670 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $40,080 | $6,410 | $33,670 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $40,080 | $6,410 | $33,670 |
| 2022 | $849 | $28,180 | $5,330 | $22,850 |
| 2021 | $849 | $28,180 | $5,330 | $22,850 |
| 2020 | $858 | $28,180 | $5,330 | $22,850 |
| 2019 | $740 | $23,900 | $4,520 | $19,380 |
| 2018 | $733 | $23,900 | $4,520 | $19,380 |
| 2017 | $719 | $23,900 | $4,520 | $19,380 |
| 2016 | $720 | $23,570 | $4,290 | $19,280 |
| 2015 | $720 | $23,570 | $4,290 | $19,280 |
| 2014 | $703 | $23,570 | $4,290 | $19,280 |
| 2012 | $357 | $24,810 | $4,520 | $20,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map