858 Comus Dr Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Comus Dr, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $405,947. 858 Comus Dr is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Recker Sandra K
Bought by
Landeau Sherry E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
Recker Sandra K
Bought by
Landeau Sherry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landeau Sherry E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Landeau Sherry E | $100,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $380,400 | $61,800 | $318,600 |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $380,400 | $61,800 | $318,600 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $294,100 | $30,900 | $263,200 |
| 2022 | $4,357 | $294,100 | $30,900 | $263,200 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $294,100 | $30,900 | $263,200 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $221,200 | $30,900 | $190,300 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $221,200 | $30,900 | $190,300 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $221,200 | $30,900 | $190,300 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $187,600 | $30,900 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $187,600 | $30,900 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $187,600 | $30,900 | $156,700 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $199,300 | $30,900 | $168,400 |
| 2013 | $3,060 | $199,300 | $30,900 | $168,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map