863 Comus Dr Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $311,363 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 863 Comus Dr, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $334,591. 863 Comus Dr is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Sikes Frank K and Sikes Gerane
Bought by
Bartlett Roger P and Bartlett Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$91,620
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Roger P | $146,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartlett Roger P | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $274,100 | $63,800 | $210,300 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $274,100 | $63,800 | $210,300 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $202,500 | $31,900 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $202,500 | $31,900 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $2,795 | $202,500 | $31,900 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $154,600 | $31,900 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $154,600 | $31,900 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $154,600 | $31,900 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $163,000 | $31,900 | $131,100 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $163,000 | $31,900 | $131,100 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $163,000 | $31,900 | $131,100 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $172,800 | $31,900 | $140,900 |
| 2013 | $2,613 | $172,800 | $31,900 | $140,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map