858 E Rawhide Ct Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $762,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,356
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 E Rawhide Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $721,009, approximately $214 per square foot. 858 E Rawhide Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Dowling Samantha and Crewse Robert T
Bought by
Crewse Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,074
Outstanding Balance
$295,438
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,571
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crewse Robert T | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Crewse Robert T | $386,394 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crewse Robert T | $367,074 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $33,874 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,469 | $32,261 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $49,610 | $9,920 | $39,690 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $38,750 | $7,750 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $37,420 | $7,480 | $29,940 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $35,270 | $7,050 | $28,220 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $33,600 | $6,720 | $26,880 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $31,660 | $6,330 | $25,330 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $30,570 | $6,110 | $24,460 |
| 2016 | $287 | $3,540 | $3,540 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map