902 E Rawhide Ct Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,104 - $663,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 E Rawhide Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $597,526, approximately $309 per square foot. 902 E Rawhide Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Conlon Raymond F and Abry Thanh Huong
Bought by
Conlon Raymond F and Abry Thanh Huong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Conlon Raymond F
Bought by
Conlon Raymond F and Abry Thanh-Huong Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Pornprachawat Sasitorn and Conlon Raymond F
Bought by
Conlon Raymond F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Vip Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Conlon Raymond F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,138
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conlon Raymond F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conlon Raymond F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conlon Raymond F | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Conlon Raymond F | $361,423 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conlon Raymond F | $289,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $25,109 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $23,914 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $40,360 | $8,070 | $32,290 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $31,700 | $6,340 | $25,360 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $30,380 | $6,070 | $24,310 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $28,270 | $5,650 | $22,620 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $26,480 | $5,290 | $21,190 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $24,400 | $4,880 | $19,520 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $22,660 | $4,530 | $18,130 |
| 2016 | $326 | $4,020 | $4,020 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map