858 Julep Ave N Lake Elmo, MN 55042
Estimated Value: $717,400 - $1,050,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Julep Ave N, Lake Elmo, MN 55042 and is currently estimated at $855,100, approximately $315 per square foot. 858 Julep Ave N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, Skyview Community Middle School, and Tartan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Chang Elaine
Bought by
Chang Elaine and Chang Jedidiah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,436,303
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$229,581,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Trail Head Development Corp
Bought by
Chang Kwo Dong Albert and Chang Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Elaine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chang Kwo Dong Albert | $57,500 | -- | |
| Chang Kwo Dong Albert | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Elaine | $250,000,000 | |
| Closed | Chang Kwo Dong Albert | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,876 | $670,600 | $228,100 | $442,500 |
| 2023 | $7,320 | $678,900 | $258,100 | $420,800 |
| 2022 | $6,054 | $635,900 | $239,700 | $396,200 |
| 2021 | $5,502 | $527,700 | $198,900 | $328,800 |
| 2020 | $5,756 | $509,600 | $188,900 | $320,700 |
| 2019 | $5,394 | $516,700 | $191,400 | $325,300 |
| 2018 | $4,926 | $497,900 | $191,400 | $306,500 |
| 2017 | $4,770 | $446,100 | $179,400 | $266,700 |
| 2016 | $4,508 | $434,800 | $169,400 | $265,400 |
| 2015 | $4,692 | $434,100 | $159,900 | $274,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $389,300 | $128,800 | $260,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map