Seller's Agent in 2017
Melissa Golba
Golba Group Real Estate LLC
(970) 227-7212
5 in this area
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $854,000
The Hawaii is a 4 bedroom, 3-1/2 bath two story home with 2960 finished sqft & a 1280 sqft unfinished basement. The huge master suite includes a 113 sqft walk in closet. The 1st floor study can be built as a formal dining room as an option. The signature series comes with granite kitchen countertops, hardwood flooring in the entry/kitchen & dining areas, a stainless steel appliance package, a gas fireplace, central air & upgraded cabinetry. A massive 3 car garage completes this beautiful giant
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Golba Group Real Estate LLC License #40000011 Listed on: 05/26/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mask Nicholas S | $455,608 | Heritage Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mask Nicholas S | $318,925 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $455,608 | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | Sold | $455,608 | -6.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2017 08/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | For Sale | $484,689 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,893 | $45,350 | $6,250 | $39,100 |
| 2024 | $5,893 | $45,350 | $6,250 | $39,100 |
| 2023 | $4,781 | $41,990 | $7,100 | $34,890 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $32,630 | $6,260 | $26,370 |
| 2021 | $4,372 | $33,560 | $6,440 | $27,120 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $30,010 | $6,790 | $23,220 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $30,010 | $6,790 | $23,220 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $30,250 | $5,040 | $25,210 |
| 2017 | $662 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Melissa Golba
Golba Group Real Estate LLC
(970) 227-7212
5 in this area
155 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kathy Beck
Group Harmony
(970) 213-8475
44 in this area
310 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE821407
APN: R8945914
Ask me questions while you tour the home.