858 Sumner Ave Syracuse, NY 13210
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $381,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Sumner Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $361,581, approximately $174 per square foot. 858 Sumner Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Williams John
Bought by
Williams John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Chengerian Robert
Bought by
Williams John O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams John | $212,000 | -- | |
| Williams John O | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,553 | $230,000 | $14,200 | $215,800 |
| 2024 | $3,143 | $230,000 | $14,200 | $215,800 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $230,000 | $14,200 | $215,800 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $172,000 | $14,200 | $157,800 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $144,000 | $14,200 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $144,000 | $14,200 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $144,000 | $14,200 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $144,000 | $14,200 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $144,000 | $14,200 | $129,800 |
| 2016 | $2,415 | $144,000 | $14,200 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,000 | $14,200 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $14,200 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map