8580 Chevy Chase Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,150,000 - $1,686,696
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8580 Chevy Chase Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,432,924, approximately $483 per square foot. 8580 Chevy Chase Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Arcadi Ellen
Bought by
Ellen Arcadi Trust and Arcadi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Heimburge Neil and Heimburge Erik
Bought by
Arcadi Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Heimburge Jack M and Heimburge Jack
Bought by
Heimburge Jack
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen Arcadi Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arcadi Ellen | $329,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Heimburge Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arcadi Ellen | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,909 | $443,280 | $188,115 | $255,165 |
| 2024 | $5,909 | $434,589 | $184,427 | $250,162 |
| 2023 | $5,662 | $426,068 | $180,811 | $245,257 |
| 2022 | $5,558 | $417,715 | $177,266 | $240,449 |
| 2021 | $5,524 | $409,526 | $173,791 | $235,735 |
| 2020 | $5,348 | $405,327 | $172,009 | $233,318 |
| 2019 | $5,281 | $397,381 | $168,637 | $228,744 |
| 2018 | $5,232 | $389,590 | $165,331 | $224,259 |
| 2017 | $5,117 | $381,952 | $162,090 | $219,862 |
| 2016 | $5,032 | $374,463 | $158,912 | $215,551 |
| 2015 | $4,975 | $368,839 | $156,525 | $212,314 |
| 2014 | $4,881 | $361,615 | $153,459 | $208,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map